• English
  • United States(USD $)

CLOSE

Shopping Cart
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds
1/ 9

Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds

Bulk CHOCOLATE VINE Edible Fruit Akebia Quinata Fragrant Flower Seeds

Save $23.00 USD
$22.98 USD
$45.98 USD
QUANTITY
150 Seeds
100 Seeds
50 Seeds
20 Seeds
Quantity
Only 0 left
Volume Pricing
Quantity
Price
1+
$22.98 USD each
Free Worldwide Shipping
Non-GMO
Secure Payments

🪴 Buy seeds with reder-shop, safe and secure 🌱

💵 Payment through PayPal®
😍 99.3% of our customers buy more than 50 seeds and more to share with family or friends
👩‍🌾 has 80% of purchasers feedback on planting success and satisfaction
✨ Ships in the order of payment, first paid first arrived

✈ Worldwide Express Shipping Available

NAME: Chocolate Vine - BULK Size
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fiveleaf Akebia / Wild Banana
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Akebia Quinata
COLOR: Red-Brown Flowers
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Fall / Cold stratify / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring (April)
HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8
PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'
PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: You Choose ... 20, 50, 100, or 150 Seeds
OTHER: The Chocolate Vine is a fast growing ornamental with edible fruit. The beautiful flowers are fragrant with a sweet light
chocolate scent! The fruit pods are 5" long & look like bluish-purple cucumbers! The pulp of the fruit is eaten, & can be enjoyed
raw, dried, or used to make juice, wine, or jelly. The pulp is gelatinous & has a sweet delicate tropical flavor, slightly similar to
coconut milk. These lovely plants can grow in full shade, & will tolerate rocky, sandy, or clay soil. The Chocolate Vine’s leaves are
evergreen in warmer climates. The leaves are used to make a tea, & the stems are used for basket weaving.

HOW TO PAY

✅Payments Via PayPal®, Credit and Debit Card.
If you want to checkout with a Credit and Debit Card, just enter your * Card No, * Expiration Date, and * CVV.

OUR GUARANTEE

📦 Insured Worldwide Shipping:  Each order includes real-time tracking details and insurance coverage in the unlikely event that a package gets lost or stolen in transit.
💰 Money-Back Guarantee: If your items arrive damaged or become defective within 15 days of normal usage, we will gladly issue out a replacement or refund.
✉ 24/7 Customer Support: We have a team of live reps ready to help and answer any questions you have within a 24-hour time frame, 7 days a week.
🔒 Safe & Secure Checkouts: We use state-of-the-art SSL Secure encryption to keep your personal and financial information 100% protected.