• English
  • United States(USD $)

CLOSE

Shopping Cart
1/ 10

5 CUP & SAUCER VINE Cathedral Bells Cobaea Scandens Climber Purple Hummingbird Flower Seeds

5 CUP & SAUCER VINE Cathedral Bells Cobaea Scandens Climber Purple Hummingbird Flower Seeds

$6.99 USD
$0.00 USD
Quantity
50 capsules
100 capsules
Quantity
Only 99 left
Volume Pricing
Quantity
Price
1+
$6.99 USD each
Free Worldwide Shipping
Non-GMO
Secure Payments
NAME: Cup & Saucer Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cathedral Bells / Monastery Bells

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cobaea Scandens

COLOR: Purple

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 75F

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Fall, even when started by seed in spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11 or as an Annual in cooler climates

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 20' as an annual, 30 - 40' where they are perennial

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: The Cup & Saucer Vine is a very ornamental tropical beauty native to Mexico. The vines are very fast growing, & can be grown as an annual in cooler climates. They can grow as much as 20 - 25' foot by fall! The Cup & Saucer Vine will bloom the first year from July - October, just 20 weeks after sowing, & bloom for 4 long months! The plants can also be grown in containers & overwintered in a greenhouse, where they will flower almost year-round! When in bloom, the vines become smothered in the showy 2" bell shaped flowers it is named for. The Cup & Saucer Vine has received a Royal Horticultural Society's Award of Garden Merit. They make a wonderful cut flower, and the blooms will float on water!


We also have White Cathedral Bells seeds available in our shop! The 2 look stunning together!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!
HOW TO PAY

✅Payments Via PayPal®, Credit and Debit Card.
If you want to checkout with a Credit and Debit Card, just enter your * Card No, * Expiration Date, and * CVV.

OUR GUARANTEE

📦 Insured Worldwide Shipping:  Each order includes real-time tracking details and insurance coverage in the unlikely event that a package gets lost or stolen in transit.
💰 Money-Back Guarantee: If your items arrive damaged or become defective within 15 days of normal usage, we will gladly issue out a replacement or refund.
✉ 24/7 Customer Support: We have a team of live reps ready to help and answer any questions you have within a 24-hour time frame, 7 days a week.
🔒 Safe & Secure Checkouts: We use state-of-the-art SSL Secure encryption to keep your personal and financial information 100% protected.